মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
পাতা

পূর্বতন মেয়রগণ/প্রশাসকগণ

 

Sl.No

Name

Period

From

To

1

Mr. Kazi Aminul Haque (Selected)

23.08.1988

09.12.1990

2

Mr. A. K. M. Fazlul Haque Miah
(Divisional Commissioner) Ex. Officio

15.12.1990

22.05.1991

3

Mr. Shaikh Tayebur Rahman (Selected)

22.05.1991

20.12.1993

4

Mr. Shaikh Tayebur Rahman (Elected)

10.03.1994

05.05.2002

5

Mr. Shaikh Tayebur Rahman (Re-Elected)

05.05.2002

19.11.2007 

6

Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman Moni (In Charge)

20.11.2007

13.09.2008

7

Mr. Talukder Abdul Khaleque (Elected)

14.09.2008

09.05.2013

8

Mr. Azmal Ahmed (In Charge).

30.06.2013

24.09.2013

9

Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman Moni (Elected)

25.09.2013

02.11.2015

9

Md. Anisur Rahman Biswas (In Charge)

03.11.2015